Mixed (Mid Glos) Team

Check back later for squads, results, reports and news on the progress of the Mixed (Mid Glos) Team.

2016 - 2017

Squad

To be confirmed

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

Fixtures

DATE DIV OPPOSITION LOCATION POST CODE TIME H/A
Sun 02-Oct-16 1 St Lukes Wellsway School BS31 1PH 17:00 AWAY
Wed 19-Oct-16 1 Frampton Cotterel Yate Academy BS37 4DX 20:00 AWAY
Fri 18-Nov-16 1 Beaufort Park Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Fri 27-Jan-17 1 St Lukes Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Thu 09-Feb-17 1 Beaufort Park 2 Kingsdown Sports Centre BS2 8HL 20:00 AWAY
Thu 16-Feb-17 1 Tetbury Tetbury Sports Centre GL8 8AE 20:00 AWAY
Fri 03-Mar-17 1 Frampton Cotterel Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Fri 31-Mar-17 1 Tetbury Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME


2015 - 2016

Squad

Nick O (C), Stephen O, Steve O, Jonathan H, Penny S, Val O, Pam P, Eve C, Polly M, Neroli L

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

Final League Position

1st Position
Congratulations to the team for a highly successful season. Nine wins and one close 4-5 loss meant they topped the table as Division 1 Champions.

2014 - 2015

Squad

???

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

Final League Position

3rd Position

2013 - 2014

Squad

Becci S - Nick O, Kirstie C - Dave S (C), Anna S - Colin A

Reserve: Neroli L, Antony C

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

Final League Position

3rd Position

2012 - 2013

Squad

Anna S (c), Kirstie / Neroli / Jennie H, Nick O, Jack M, Colin A (reserve: Colin O)

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

2011 - 2012

Squad

Ginny - Colin O (c), Rachel - Antony C, Kerrie - Chris D

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

2010 - 2011

Squad

Jenny A - Nick N (Captain), Kerry B - Anthony C, Sarah C - Chris D

Division

Mid Glos Mixed Division 1

Results

The team finished the year in 3rd place this season.  They achieved this despite only managing 1 match win all season which shows how competitive they were in the matches they lost coming away with rubbers regularly.

Date Opposition Start Time Venue Post Code H/A Result
Fri 22-Oct-10 Beaufort Park 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home  2 - 7
Fri 12-Nov-10 St Lukes 2 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home  
Fri 10-Dec-10 Raysfield 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 6 - 3
Wed 05-Jan-11 Beaufort Park 19:00 Kingsdown Sports Centre, Portland St. Bristol BS2 8HL Away  
Sun 16-Jan-11 St Lukes 1 18:00 Redwood Lodge, Beggar Bush Lane, Failand, Bristol BS8 3TG Away  
Sun 06-Feb-11 St Lukes 2 18:00 Redwood Lodge, Beggar Bush Lane, Failand, Bristol BS8 3TG Away  
Thu 03-Mar-11 Raysfield 20:00 King Edmunds School, Sundridge Park, Yate BS37 4DX Away  
Fri 08-Apr-11 St Lukes 1 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home