Men's 2nd Team

Check back later for squads, results, reports and news on the progress of the Men's 2nd Team.

2016 - 2017

Squad

To be announced

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4A

Fixtures

DATE DIV OPPOSITION LOCATION POST CODE TIME H/A
Fri 28-Oct-16 4A Nailsea & Backwell Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Sun 06-Nov-16 4A St Katherine's 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 15:00 HOME
Fri 11-Nov-16 4A Keynsham Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 AWAY
Tue 22-Nov-16 4A Nailsea & Backwell Backwell School Sports Centre BS48 3Bx 19:30 AWAY
Tue 06-Dec-16 4A Avon Jets 1 Bradley Stoke School BS32 9BS 20:00 AWAY
Fri 16-Dec-16 4A Keynsham Juniors Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Sat 21-Jan-17 4A Keynsham Juniors Wellsway School BS31 1PH 09:30 AWAY
Fri 10-Feb-17 4A Keynsham Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Sun 26-Feb-17 4A Avon Jets 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 15:00 HOME
Wed 08-Mar-17 4A St Katherine's St Katherine's School BS20 0HU 19:00 AWAY


2015 - 2016

Squad

Graham S (C), Stephen O, Steve O, Nick N, Dave O, Colin O, Jonathan H

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4A

Final League Position

3rd Position

2014 - 2015

Squad

???

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4A

Final League Position

???

2013 - 2014

Squad

Colin A (C), Steve O, Antony C, Jonathan H, Dave O, Colin O

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4A

Final League Position

2nd Position

2012 - 2013

Squad

Mike N (c), James C, Colin A, Jack M (reserves: Nigel M, Jonathan H)

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4B

2011 - 2012

Squad

Jonathan H (c), Matt P, Nigel M, Vincent P

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4B

2010 - 2011

Squad

Rich C (Captain), Colin O, Jonathan H, Dave S

Division

Bristol Men's Division 4B

Results

The team finished the year in a comfortable 4th place, ruing missed opportunities.

Date Opposition Start Time Venue Post Code H/A Result
Sun 24-Oct-10 St Lukes 18:00 Redwood Lodge, Beggar Bush Lane, Failand, Bristol BS8 3TG Away 5 - 1
Fri 29-Oct-10 Bristol Medics 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 6 - 0
Fri 05-Nov-10 Portishead 19:15 Parish Warf Leisure Centre, Harbour Rd. Portishead BS20 7DD Away 0 - 6
Wed 24-Nov-10 Academy 20:00 The Parc, Daventry Rd, Knowle BS4 1DQ Away 5 - 1
Fri 03-Dec-10 Portishead 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 3 - 3
Fri 07-Jan-11 Academy 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 4 - 2
Fri 21-Jan-11 Bristol Medics 19:30 Bristol Grammar School, Elton Rd, Tyndalls Park, Bristol BS8 1SR Away 3 - 3
 04-Feb-11 UWE 2 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 4 - 2
Fri 04-Mar-11 St Lukes 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 1 - 5
 25-Mar-11 UWE 2 20:00 UWE Sports Centre, Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane. Bristol BS16 1QY Away 0 - 6