Men's 1st Team

Check back later for squads, results, reports and news on the progress of the Men's 1st Team.

2016 - 2017

Squad

To be announced

Division

Bristol Men's Division 3

Fixtures

DATE DIV OPPOSITION LOCATION POST CODE TIME H/A
Fri 07-Oct-16 3 Bishop Road 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Fri 14-OCT-16 3 UWE 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Mon 07-Nov-16 3 Raysfield 1 Chipping Sodbury School BS37 6EW 20:00 AWAY
Wed 23-Nov-16 3 Beaufort Park 4 St Ursula's E-ACT Academy BS9 4DT 19:15 AWAY
Fri 06-Jan-17 3 Raysfield 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Sun 12-Feb-17 3 UWE 1 Centre for Sport, UWE BS16 1QY 18:30 AWAY
Fri 24-Feb-17 3 Beaufort Park 4 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Mon 06-Mar-17 3 Bishop Park 1 St Ursula's E-ACT Academy BS9 4DT 20:00 AWAY
FRI 17-Mar-17 3 Wyvern Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Fri 31-Mar-17 3 Wyvern Gordano Sports Centre BS20 6QR 19:00 AWAY


2015 - 2016

Squad

Nick O (C), Josh, Matt, Gary

Division

Bristol Men's Division 2

Final League Position

5th Position

2014 - 2015

Squad

Nick N, Graham S, Nick O, Gary

Division

Bristol Men's Division 3

Final League Position

2nd Position
Congratulations to the team for achieving promotion.

2013 - 2014

Squad

Nick N (C), Graham S, Nick O, Duncan M

Division

Bristol Men's Division 2

Final League Position

5th Position

2012 - 2013

Squad

Nick N (c), Graham S, Steve O, Nick O

Division

Bristol Men's Division 3

Reports

Congratulations to the team for achieving promotion.

2011 - 2012

Squad

Nick N (c), Steve O, Chris D, Antony C / Dave S

Division

Bristol Men's Division 3

2010 - 2011

Squad

Steve O (Captain), Chris D, Anthony C, Gregg M and James C

Division

Bristol Men's Division 3

Results

The team finished the year in 3rd place, missing out on promotion by a whisker.

Date Opposition Start Time Venue Post Code H/A Result
Fri 08-Oct-10 RWP 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 1 - 5
Wed 20-Oct-10 RWP 19:30 The Grange School, Tower Rd. North, Warmley, Bristol BS30 8XQ Away 2 - 4
Fri 12-Nov-10 Yate 20:00 King Edmunds School, Sundridge Park, Yate BS37 4DX Away 6 - 0
Thu 25-Nov-10 St Ursulas 19:00 St. Ursulas School, Brecon Road, Westbury-on-Trym BS9 4DT Away 1 - 5
Fri 03-Dec-10 NYO 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 4 - 2
Fri 17-Dec-10 Beaufort Park 3 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 5 - 1
Fri 07-Jan-11 Yate 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 5 - 1
Wed 26-Jan-11 Beaufort Park 3 19:00 Kingsdown Sports Centre, Portland St. Bristol BS2 8HL Away 3 - 3
Wed 02-Feb-11 NYO 20:00 Backwell School, Farleigh Road, Backwell BS48 3BX Away 3 - 3
Fri 04-Mar-11 St Ursulas 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 4 - 2