Ladies' 1st Team

Check back later for squads, results, reports and news on the progress of the Ladies' 1 Team.

2016 - 2017

Squad

To be announced

Division

Bristol Ladies' Division 1

Fixtures

DATE DIV OPPOSITION LOCATION POST CODE TIME H/A
Fri 28-Oct-16 1 Bristol & District Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Sun 06-Nov-16 1 Kingsdown 1 St Ursula's E-ACT Academy BS39 4DT 18:00 AWAY
Fri 18-Nov-16 1 Clevedon Feathers Clevedon School BS21 6AH 20:00 AWAY
Sun 04-Dec-16 1 Beaufort Park 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Mon 23-Jan-17 1 Bristol & District Colston's Collegiate School BS16 1BJ 19:00 AWAY
Wed 01-Feb-17 1 Beaufort Park 1 Kingsdown Leisure Centre BS2 8HL 19:00 AWAY
Fri 10-Feb-17 1 Kingsdown 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Mon 24-Feb-17 1 Clevedon Feathers Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
FRI 10-Mar-17 1 Beaufort Park 1 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE 19:30 HOME
Wed 05-Apr-17 1 Beaufort Park 2 Kingsdown Leisure Centre BS2 8HL 19:00 AWAY


2015 - 2016

Squad

Becci S, Nicci S, Penny S, Mary A, Kelly F

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 1

Final League Position

The team finished in an agonising second place, drawing with Bristol on rubbers but losing the title on countback.

2014 - 2015

Squad

???

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 1

Final League Position

???

2013 - 2014

Squad

Pam P (C), Mary A, Nikki S, Val O, Becci S, Anna S, Neroli L

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 2

Final League Position

Congratulations for the Ladies team for WINNING Division 2.

2012 - 2013

Squad

Pam P (c), Mary A, Val O, Anna S, Nicci S, Neroli

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 2

2011 - 2012

Squad

Pam P (c), Mary A, Val O, Anna S

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 2

2010 - 2011

Squad

Pam P (Captain), Val O, Mary A, Anna S, Sarah C, Anna F

Division

Bristol Ladies Division 2

Results

The team finished the year comfortabley in 3rd place after a competitive season.

Date Opposition Start Time Venue Post Code H/A Result
Fri 24-Sep-10 Holly Lane 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 5-1
Wed 29-Sep-10 Raysfield 20:00 King Edmunds School, Sundridge Park, Yate BS37 4DX Away 3-3
Fri 15-Oct-10 Kingsdown 2 19:00 St. Ursulas School, Brecon Road, Westbury-on-Trym BS9 4DT Away 0 - 6
Fri 29-Oct-10 Bishop Road 19:00 Kingsdown Sports Centre, Portland St. Bristol BS2 8HL Away 5 - 1
Sat 27-Nov-10 Holly Lane 08:30 Swiss Valley Sports Centre, Valley Road, Clevedon BS21 6AQ Away 3 - 3
Fri 17-Dec-10 Raysfield 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 4 - 2
Fri 28-Jan-11 Kingsdown 2 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 0 - 6
Wed 23-Feb-11 Beaufort Park 2  19:00 Kingsdown Sports Centre, Portland St. Bristol BS2 8HL Away 2 - 4
Fri 25-Mar-11 Bishop Road 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 5 - 1
Fri 01-Apr-11 Beaufort Park 2 19:30 Keynsham Leisure Centre BS31 1HE Home 1 - 5